Accepted Papers



Oral Session 1: 3D Human Analysis


Chaired by
Dimitrios Tzionas and Stefanos Zafeiriou
1

[6]

Learning To Disambiguate Strongly Interacting Hands via Probabilistic Per-pixel Part Segmentation

Zicong Fan, Adrian Spurr, Muhammed Kocabas, Siyu Tang, Michael J. Black and Otmar Hilliges

2

[237]

Body Size and Depth Disambiguation in Multi-Person Reconstruction from Single Images

Nicolas Ugrinovic, Adria Ruiz, Antonio Agudo, Alberto Sanfeliu and Francesc Moreno

3

[242]

A Skeleton-Driven Neural Occupancy Representation for Articulated Hands

Korrawe Karunratanakul, Adrian Spurr, Zicong Fan, Otmar Hilliges and Siyu Tang

4

[374]

Exemplar Fine-Tuning for 3D Human Model Fitting Towards In-the-Wild 3D Human Pose Estimation

Hanbyul Joo, Natalia Neverova and Andrea Vedaldi

5

[381]

RealisticHands: A Hybrid Model for 3D Hand Reconstruction

Michael Seeber, Roi Poranne, Marc Pollefeys and Martin R. Oswald

6

[418]

EgoGlass: Egocentric-View Human Pose Estimation from an Eyeglass Frame

Dongxu Zhao, Zhen Wei, Jisan Mahmud and Jan-Michael Frahm

Poster Spotlight 1


Chaired by
Gerard Pons-Moll
7

[42]

Generative Zero-Shot Learning for Semantic Segmentation of 3D Point Clouds

Bjoern Michele, Alexandre Boulch, Gilles Puy, Renaud Marlet and Maxime Bucher

8

[51]

Monocular 3D Reconstruction of Interacting Hands via Collision-Aware Factorized Refinements

Yu Rong, Jingbo Wang, Ziwei Liu and Chen Change Loy

9

[59]

Investigating Attention Mechanism in 3D Point Cloud Object Detection

Shi Qiu, Yunfan Wu, Saeed Anwar and Chongyi Li

10

[125]

Semi-supervised 3D Object Detection via Temporal Graph Neural Networks

Jianren Wang, Haiming Gang, Siddharth Ancha, Yi-Ting Chen and David Held

11

[159]

Stochastic Neural Radiance Fields: Quantifying Uncertainty in Implicit 3D Representations

Jianxiong Shen, Adria Ruiz, Antonio Agudo and Francesc Moreno

12

[239]

CAMPARI: Camera-Aware Decomposed Generative Neural Radiance Fields

Michael Niemeyer and Andreas Geiger

13

[248]

Event Guided Depth Sensing

Manasi Muglikar, Diederik Paul Moeys and Davide Scaramuzza

14

[278]

3D Lip Event Detection via Interframe Motion Divergence at Multiple Temporal Resolutions

Jie Zhang and Robert B Fisher

15

[280]

Deep Physics-aware Inference of Cloth Deformation for Monocular Human Performance Capture

Yue Li, Marc Habermann, Bernhard Thomaszewski, Stelian Coros, Thabo Beeler and Christian Theobalt

16

[295]

NeeDrop: Self-supervised Shape Representation from Sparse Point Clouds using Needle Dropping

Alexandre Boulch, Pierre-Alain Langlois, Gilles Puy and Renaud Marlet

17

[302]

Fine-Grained VR Sketching: Dataset and Insights.

Ling Luo, Yulia Gryaditskaya, Yongxin Yang, Tao Xiang and Yi-Zhe Song

18

[317]

L2D2: Learnable Line Detector and Descriptor

Hichem Abdellali, Robert Frohlich, Viktor Vilagos and Zoltan Kato

19

[349]

PolyNet: Polynomial Neural Network for 3D Shape Recognition with PolyShape Representation

Mohsen Yavartanoo, Shih-Hsuan Hung, Reyhaneh Neshatavar, Yue Zhang and Kyoung Mu Lee

20

[358]

Point2FFD: Learning Shape Representations of Simulation-ready 3D Models for Engineering Design Optimization

Thiago Rios, Bas van Stein, Thomas Bäck, Bernhard Sendhoff and Stefan Menzel

21

[364]

3D-MetaConNet: Meta-learning for 3D Shape Classification and Segmentation

Hao Huang, Xiang Li, Lingjing Wang and Yi Fang

22

[398]

Leveraging Spatial and Photometric Context for Calibrated Non-Lambertian Photometric Stereo

David Honzátko, Engin Türetken, Pascal Fua and L. Andrea Dunbar

23

[429]

FiG-NeRF: Figure-Ground Neural Radiance Fields for 3D Object Category Modelling

Christopher Xie, Keunhong Park, Ricardo Martin-Brualla and Matthew Brown

Oral Session 2: 3D Modelling and Synthesis


Chaired by
Jean-Francois Lalonde and Hamid Laga
24

[26]

Mix3D: Out-of-Context Data Augmentation for 3D Scenes

Alexey Nekrasov, Jonas Schult, Or Litany, Bastian Leibe and Francis Engelmann

25

[41]

PoseContrast: Class-Agnostic Object Viewpoint Estimation in the Wild with Pose-Aware Contrastive Learning

Yang Xiao, Yuming Du and Renaud Marlet

26

[204]

GenIcoNet: Generative Icosahedral Mesh Convolutional Network

Hardik Jain and Olaf Hellwich

27

[312]

DiffSDFSim: Differentiable Rigid-Body Dynamics with Implicit Shapes

Michael Strecke and Joerg Stueckler

28

[330]

SceneFormer: Indoor Scene Generation with Transformers

Chandan Yeshwanth, Xinpeng Wang and Matthias Niessner

29

[460]

3D Reconstruction of Novel Object Shapes from Single Images

Anh Thai, Stefan Stojanov, Vijay Upadhya and James Rehg

Poster Spotlight 2


Chaired by
Silvia Zuffi
30

[2]

Recovering Real-world Reflectance Properties and Shading from HDR Imagery

Bjoern Haefner, Simon Green, Alan Oursland, Daniel Andersen, Michael Goesele, Daniel Cremers, Richard Newcombe and Thomas Whelan

31

[78]

NVSS: High-quality Novel View Selfie Synthesis

Jia-Wang Bian, Huangying Zhan and Ian Reid

32

[79]

Projective Urban Texturing

Yiangos Georgiou, Melinos Averkiou, Tom Kelly and Evangelos Kalogerakis

33

[89]

Attacking Image Classifiers To Generate 3D Textures

Camilo Andres Pestana and Ajmal Mian

34

[107]

Channel-wise Attention-based Network for Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation

Jiaxing Yan, Hong Zhao, Penghui Bu and Yusheng Jin

35

[124]

MP-Mono: Monocular 3D Detection Using Multiple Priors for Autonomous Driving

Pei Liu, Guorun Yang, Peixuan Li, Zhe Wang, Jianping Shi, Zhidong Deng and Yu Qiao

36

[150]

Synergy between 3DMM and 3D Landmarks for Accurate 3D Facial Geometry

Cho-Ying Wu, Qiangeng Xu and Ulrich Neumann

37

[170]

AIR-Nets: An Attention-Based Framework for Locally Conditioned Implicit Representations

Simon Giebenhain and Bastian Goldluecke

38

[194]

Data-Driven 3D Reconstruction of Dressed Humans from Sparse Views

Pierre Zins, Yuanlu Xu, Edmond Boyer, Stefanie Wuhrer and Tony Tung

39

[209]

TermiNeRF: Ray Termination Prediction for Efficient Neural Rendering

Martin Piala and Ronald Clark

40

[232]

Curiosity-driven 3D Object Detection Without Labels

David Griffiths, Jan Boehm and Tobias Ritschel

41

[267]

SVMAC: Unsupervised 3D Human Pose Estimation from a Single Image with Single-view-multi-angle Consistenty

Yicheng Deng, Cheng Sun, Jiahui Zhu and Yongqi Sun

42

[301]

Representing Shape Collections with Alignment-Aware Linear Models

Romain Loiseau, Tom Monnier, loic landrieu and Mathieu Aubry

43

[304]

Deep Multi-View Stereo Gone Wild

François Darmon, Bénédicte Bascle, Jean-Clément Devaux, Pascal Monasse and Mathieu Aubry

44

[308]

Modality-Guided Subnetwork for Salient Object Detection

Zongwei WU, Guillaume Allibert, Christophe Stolz, Chao Ma and Cedric Demonceaux

45

[353]

RGBD-Net: Predicting Color and Depth images for Novel Views Synthesis

Phong Ha Nguyen, Animesh Karnewar, Lam Huynh, Esa Rahtu, Jiri Matas and Janne Heikkila

46

[366]

Softmesh: Learning Probabilistic Mesh Connectivity via Image Supervision

Eric-Tuan LE, Niloy Mitra and Iasonas Kokkinos

47

[377]

Joint 3D Human Shape Recovery and Pose Estimation from a Single Image with Bilayer Graph

Xin Yu, Jeroen van Baar and Siheng Chen

Oral Session 3: Acquisition and Geometry


Chaired by
Emanuele Rodola and Srikumar Ramalingam
48

[74]

Deep Regression on Manifolds: A 3D Rotation Case Study

Romain Brégier

49

[220]

MaCal -- Macro Lens Calibration and the Focus Stack Camera Model

Xiangyu Weng, Mengkun She, David Nakath and Kevin Koeser

50

[257]

Algebraic Constraint for Preserving Convexity of Planar Homography

Gaku Nakano

51

[316]

Practical Pose Trajectory Splines With Explicit Regularization

Mikael Persson, Gustav Häger, Hannes Ovren and Per-Erik Forssén

52

[325]

Non-Linear Anisotropic Diffusion for Memory-efficient Computed Tomography Super-Resolution Reconstruction

Khaled AbuJbara, Ramzi Idoughi and Wolfgang Heidrich

53

[341]

Visual Camera Re-Localization Using Graph Neural Networks and Relative Pose Supervision

Mehmet Ozgur Turkoglu, Eric Brachmann, Konrad Schindler, Gabriel Brostow and Aron Monszpart

Poster Spotlight 3


Chaired by
Shohei Nobuhara
54

[67]

Leveraging MoCap Data for Human Mesh Recovery

Fabien Baradel, Thibault Groueix, Philippe Weinzaepfel, Romain Brégier, Yannis Kalantidis and Gregory Rogez

55

[73]

Conflicts between Likelihood and Knowledge Distillation in Task Incremental Learning for 3D Object Detection

Peng YUN, Jun CEN and Ming Liu

56

[77]

Exploring Versatile Prior for Human Motion via Motion Frequency Guidance

Jiachen Xu, Min Wang, Jingyu Gong, Wentao Liu, Chen Qian, Yuan Xie and Lizhuang Ma

57

[97]

PanoDepth: A Two Stage Approach for Monocular Omnidirectional Depth Estimation

Yuyan Li, Zhixin Yan, Ye Duan and Liu Ren

58

[141]

Fusing Posture and Position Representations for Point Cloud-based Hand Gesture Recognition

Alexander Bigalke and Mattias Heinrich

59

[177]

Neural Human Deformation Transfer

Jean Basset, Adnane Boukhayma, Stefanie Wuhrer, Franck Multon and Edmond Boyer

60

[184]

A Spatio-temporal Transformer for 3D Human Motion Prediction

Emre Aksan, Manuel Kaufmann, Peng Cao and Otmar Hilliges

61

[224]

Direct-PoseNet: Absolute Pose Regression with Photometric Consistency

Shuai Chen, Zirui Wang and Victor Adrian Prisacariu

62

[229]

GCSR: Gray Code Super-Resolution 3D Scanning

Peter S Walecki and Gabriel Taubin

63

[245]

ESL: Event-based Structured Light

Manasi Muglikar, Guillermo Gallego and Davide Scaramuzza

64

[253]

Self-Supervised Monocular Scene Decomposition and Depth Estimation

Sadra Safadoust and Fatma Guney

65

[258]

Variational Monocular Depth Estimation for Reliability Prediction

Noriaki Hirose, Shun Taguchi, Keisuke Kawano and Satoshi Koide

66

[265]

It Is All In The Weights: Robust Rotation Averaging Revisited

Sidhartha Chitturi and Venu Madhav Govindu

67

[292]

Intention-based Long-Term Human Motion Anticipation

Julian Tanke, Chintan Zaveri and Jürgen Gall

68

[332]

Digging Into Self-Supervised Learning of Feature Descriptors

Iaroslav Melekhov, Zakaria Laskar, Xiaotian Li, Shuzhe Wang and Juho Kannala

69

[345]

Learning Local Recurrent Models for Human Mesh Recovery

Runze Li, Srikrishna Karanam, Ren Li, Terrence Chen, Bir Bhanu and Ziyan Wu

70

[401]

Ray Tracing-Guided Design of Plenoptic Cameras

Tim Michels and Reinhard Koch

Oral Session 4: Depth and Optical Flow


Chaired by
James Tompkin and Luigi Di Stefano
71

[136]

Monocular Depth Estimation Primed by Salient Point Detection and Normalized Hessian Loss

Lam Huynh, Matteo Pedone, Phong Ha Nguyen, Jiri Matas, Esa Rahtu and Janne Heikkila

72

[155]

Wild ToFu: Improving Range and Quality of Indirect Time-of-Flight Depth with RGB Fusion in Challenging Environments

HyunJun Jung, Nikolas Brasch, Ales Leonardis, Nassir Navab and Benjamin Busam

73

[163]

Neural Disparity Refinement for Arbitrary Resolution Stereo

Filippo Aleotti, Fabio Tosi, Pierluigi Zama Ramirez, Matteo Poggi, Samuele Salti, Stefano Mattoccia and Luigi Di Stefano

74

[249]

RAFT-Stereo: Multilevel Recurrent Field Transforms for Stereo Matching

Lahav O Lipson, Zachary Teed and Jia Deng

75

[314]

Spectral Reconstruction and Disparity from Spatio-Spectrally Coded Light Fields via Multi-Task Deep Learning

Maximilian Schambach, Jiayang Shi and Michael Heizmann

76

[323]

E-RAFT: Dense Optical Flow from Event Cameras

Mathias Gehrig, Mario Millhäusler, Daniel Gehrig and Davide Scaramuzza

Poster Spotlight 4


Chaired by
Shohei Nobuhara
77

[11]

KAMA: 3D Keypoint Aware Body Mesh Articulation

Umar Iqbal, Kevin Xie, Yunrong Guo, Jan Kautz and Pavlo Molchanov

78

[20]

Dynamic Multi-person Mesh Recovery from Uncalibrated Multi-view Cameras

Buzhen Huang, Yuan Shu, Tianshu Zhang and Yangang Wang

79

[56]

Parameterization of Ambiguity in Monocular Depth Prediction

Patrik Persson, Linn Öström, Carl Olsson and Kalle Åström

80

[71]

Towards Unconstrained Joint Hand-Object Reconstruction From RGB Videos

Yana Hasson, Gul Varol, Cordelia Schmid and Ivan Laptev

81

[82]

Learning Iterative Robust Transformation Synchronization

Zi Jian Yew and Gim Hee Lee

82

[94]

Self-Supervised Light Field Depth Estimation Using Epipolar Plane Images

Kunyuan Li, Jun Zhang, Jun Gao and Meibin Qi

83

[100]

SAFA: Structure Aware Face Animation

Qiulin Wang, Lu Zhang and Bo Li

84

[105]

Convex Joint Graph Matching and Clustering via Semidefinite Relaxations

Maximilian Krahn, Florian Bernard and Vladislav Golyanik

85

[115]

Shortest Paths in Graphs with Matrix-Valued Edges: Concepts, Algorithm and Application to 3D Multi-Shape Analysis

Viktoria Ehm, Daniel Cremers and Florian Bernard

86

[132]

Spatio-Temporal Human Shape Completion with Implicit Function Networks

Boyao ZHOU, Jean-Sebastien Franco, Federica Bogo and Edmond Boyer

87

[149]

DurLAR: A High-Fidelity 128-Channel LiDAR Dataset with Panoramic Ambient and Reflectivity Imagery for Multi-Modal Autonomous Driving Applications

Li Li, Khalid N Ismail, Hubert P. H. Shum and Toby P Breckon

88

[233]

3DVNet: Multi-View Depth Prediction and Volumetric Refinement

Alex N Rich, Noah Stier, Pradeep Sen and Tobias Hollerer

89

[243]

Geometric Adversarial Attacks and Defenses on 3D Point Clouds

Itai Lang, Uri Kotlicki and Shai Avidan

90

[272]

PLNet: Plane and Line Priors for Unsupervised Indoor Depth Estimation

Hualie JIANG, Laiyan Ding, Junjie Hu and Rui Huang

91

[286]

Direct Dense Pose Estimation

Liqian Ma, Lingjie Liu, Christian Theobalt and Luc Van Gool

92

[357]

R4Dyn: Exploring Radar for Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation of Dynamic Scenes

Stefano Gasperini, Patrick Koch, Vinzenz Dallabetta, Nassir Navab, Benjamin Busam and Federico Tombari

93

[431]

Learning Residue-Aware Correlation Filters and Refining Scale Estimates for Real-Time UAV Tracking

Shuiwang Li, Yuting Liu, Qijun Zhao and Ziliang Feng

Oral Session 5: Human Modeling, Registration, and Synthesis


Chaired by
Torsten Sattler and Federico Tombari
94

[35]

DPFM: Deep Partial Functional Maps

Souhaib Attaiki, Gautam Pai and Maks Ovsjanikov

95

[86]

Dance In the Wild: Monocular Human Animation with Neural Dynamic Appearance Synthesis

Tuanfeng Wang, Duygu Ceylan, Krishna Kumar Singh and Niloy Mitra

96

[106]

LatentHuman: Shape-and-Pose Disentangled Latent Representations for Human Bodies

Sandro Lombardi, Bangbang Yang, Tianxing Fan, Hujun Bao, Guofeng Zhang, Marc Pollefeys and Zhaopeng Cui

97

[135]

Dual Mesh Convolutional Networks for Human Shape Correspondence

Nitika Verma, Adnane Boukhayma, Edmond Boyer and Jakob Verbeek

98

[213]

Globally Optimal Multi-Scale Monocular Hand-Eye Calibration Using Dual Quaternions

Thomas L Wodtko, Markus Horn, Michael Buchholz and Klaus Dietmayer

99

[470]

HumanGAN: A Generative Model of Human Images

Kripasindhu Sarkar, Lingjie Liu, Vladislav Golyanik and Christian Theobalt

Poster Spotlight 5


100

[60]

NeuralBlox: Real-time Neural Representation Fusion for Robust Volumetric Mapping

Stefan P Lionar, Lukas M Schmid, Cesar Cadena, Roland Siegwart and Andrei Cramariuc

101

[85]

Go with the Flows: Mixtures of Normalizing Flows for Point Cloud Generation and Reconstruction

Janis Postels, Mengya Liu, Riccardo Spezialetti, Luc Van Gool and Federico Tombari

102

[90]

Attention meets Geometry: Geometry Guided Spatial-Temporal Attention for Consistent Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation

Patrick Ruhkamp, Daoyi Gao, Hanzhi Chen, Nassir Navab and Benjamin Busam

103

[95]

GASCN: Graph Attention Shape Completion Network

Haojie Huang, Ziyi Yang and Robert Platt

104

[116]

Mesh-Based Reconstruction of Dynamic Foam Images Using X-Ray CT

Jens Renders, Jan De Beenhouwer and Jan Sijbers

105

[123]

Multi-category Mesh Reconstruction from Image Collections

Alessandro Simoni, Stefano Pini, ROBERTO VEZZANI and Rita Cucchiara

106

[138]

NVS-MonoDepth: Improving Monocular Depth Prediction with Novel View Synthesis

Zuria Bauer, Zuoyue Li, Sergio Orts-Escolano, Miguel Cazorla, Marc Pollefeys and Martin R. Oswald

107

[152]

A Dataset-Dispersion Perspective on Reconstruction Versus Recognition in Single-View 3D Reconstruction Networks

Yefan Zhou, Yiru Shen, Yujun Yan, Chen Feng and Yaoqing Yang

108

[190]

High Fidelity 3D Reconstructions with Limited Physical Views

Mosam Dabhi, Chaoyang Wang, Kunal Saluja, Laszlo A Jeni, Ian Fasel and Simon Lucey

109

[212]

Neighborhood-based Neural Implicit Reconstruction from Point Clouds

Haiyong Jiang, Jianfei Cai, Jianmin Zheng and Jun Xiao

110

[261]

Task-Generic Hierarchical Human Motion Prior using VAEs

Jiaman Li, Ruben Villegas, Duygu Ceylan, Jimei Yang, Zhengfei Kuang, Hao Li and Yajie Zhao

111

[268]

Occlusion Guided Self-supervised Scene Flow Estimation on 3D Point Clouds

Bojun Ouyang and Dan Raviv

112

[270]

Dual Geometric Graph Network (DG2N) Iterative Network for Deformable Shape Alignment

Dvir Ginzburg and Dan Raviv

113

[285]

Collaborative Regression of Expressive Bodies using Moderation

Yao Feng, Vasileios Choutas, Timo Bolkart, Dimitrios Tzionas and Michael J. Black

114

[318]

Unsupervised Monocular Depth Reconstruction of Non-Rigid Scenes

Ayca Takmaz, Danda Pani Paudel, Thomas Probst, Ajad Chhatkuli, Martin R. Oswald and Luc Van Gool

115

[328]

SIDER: Single-Image Neural Optimization for Facial Geometric Detail Recovery

Aggelina Chatziagapi, ShahRukh Athar, Francesc Moreno-Noguer and Dimitris Samaras

116

[404]

HyNet: 3D Segmentation Using Hybrid Graph Networks

Bahareh Shakibajahromi, Saeed Shayestehmanesh, Daniel Schwartz and Ali Shokoufandeh

117

[451]

MeshMVS: Multi-View Stereo Guided Mesh Reconstruction

Rakesh Shrestha, Zhiwen Fan, Siyu Zhu, Qingkun Su, Zuozhuo Dai and Ping Tan

Oral Session 6: Reconstruction and Registration


Chaired by
Hyun Soo Park and Tony Tung
118

[22]

RefRec: Pseudo-labels Refinement via Shape Reconstruction for Unsupervised 3D Domain Adaptation

Adriano Cardace, Riccardo Spezialetti, Pierluigi Zama Ramirez, Samuele Salti and Luigi Di Stefano

119

[210]

Multi-scale Space-time Registration of Growing Plants

Haolin Pan, Julie Charlaix, Franck Hétroy-Wheeler and David Colliaux

120

[260]

Learning 3D Semantic Segmentation with only 2D Image Supervision

Kyle Genova, Xiaoqi Yin, Abhijit Kundu, Caroline Pantofaru, Forrester Cole, Avneesh Sud, Brian E Brewington, Brian Shucker and Thomas Funkhouser

121

[291]

DeepBBS: Deep Best Buddies for Point Cloud Registration

Itan Hezroni, Amnon Drory, Raja Giryes and Shai Avidan

122

[408]

VoRTX: Volumetric 3D Reconstruction with Transformers for Voxelwise View Selection and Fusion

Noah Stier, Alex N Rich, Pradeep Sen and Tobias Hollerer

123

[410]

Scalable Cluster-Consistency Statistics for Robust Multi-Object Matching

Yunpeng Shi, Shaohan Li, Tyler Maunu and Gilad Lerman

Poster Spotlight 6


Chaired by
Silvia Zuffi
124

[8]

4D Human Body Capture from Egocentric Video via 3D Scene Grounding

Miao Liu, Dexin Yang, Yan Zhang, Zhaopeng Cui, James Rehg and Siyu Tang

125

[32]

Open-set 3D Object Detection

Jun CEN, Peng YUN, Junhao CAI, Michael Yu Wang and Ming Liu

126

[52]

DPC: Unsupervised Deep Point Correspondence via Cross and Self Construction

Itai Lang, Dvir Ginzburg, Shai Avidan and Dan Raviv

127

[57]

Robust Fitting with Truncated Least Squares: A Bilevel Optimization Approach

Huu Minh Le and Christopher Zach

128

[75]

Efficiently Distributed Watertight Surface Reconstruction

Laurent Caraffa, Yanis Marchand, Mathieu Bredif and Bruno Vallet

129

[93]

Human Performance Capture from Monocular Video in the Wild

Chen Guo, Xu Chen, Jie Song and Otmar Hilliges

130

[96]

FLYBO: A Unified Benchmark Environment for Autonomous Flying Robots

Anthony Brunel, Amine Bourki, Oliver Strauss and Cedric Demonceaux

131

[108]

SUPPLE: Extracting Hand Skeleton with Spherical Unwrapping Profiles

Zimeng Zhao, Ruting Rao and Yangang Wang

132

[139]

Image Stitching with Locally Shared Rotation Axis

Daniel Barath, Yaqing Ding, Zuzana Kukelova and Viktor Larsson

133

[140]

Lifted Semantic Graph Embedding for Omnidirectional Place Recognition

Chao Zhang, Ignas Budvytis, Stephan Liwicki and Roberto Cipolla

134

[185]

NeuralDiff: Segmenting 3D objects that move in egocentric videos

Vadim Tschernezki, Diane Larlus and Andrea Vedaldi

135

[199]

Residual Geometric Feature Transform Network for 3D Surface Super-Resolution

Maolin Cui, Wuyuan Xie, Miaohui Wang and Tengcong Huang

136

[307]

3D Point Cloud Registration with Multi-Scale Architecture and Unsupervised Transfer Learning

Sofiane Horache, Jean-Emmanuel Deschaud and François Goulette

137

[313]

PhysXNet: A Customizable Approach for Learning Cloth Dynamics on Dressed People

Jordi Sanchez-Riera, Albert Pumarola and Francesc Moreno-Noguer

138

[347]

DSP-SLAM: Object Oriented SLAM with Deep Shape Priors

Jingwen Wang, Martin Rünz and Lourdes Agapito

139

[412]

Learning Scale-Adaptive Representations for Point-Level LiDAR Semantic Segmentation

Tongfeng Zhang, Kaizhi Yang and Xuejin Chen

140

[419]

Object SLAM-Based Active Mapping and Robotic Grasping

Yanmin Wu, 张 云洲, Delong Zhu, Xin Chen, Sonya Coleman, Wenkai Sun, Xinggang Hu and Zhiqiang Deng

141

[454]

3D reconstruction of insects: an improved multifocus stacking and an evaluation of learning-based MVS approaches

Chang Xu, Jiayuan Liu, Chuong Nguyen, Fabien Castan, Benoit Maujean and Simone Gasparini