Schedule


Tutorials - Tuesday 30th November 2021

Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Tutorial 1 - Inverse Computational Spectral Geometry
Chaired by: Angela Dai and Michael Bronstein
SlidesLive 01:00-
04:00
04:00-
07:00
09:00-
12:00
10:00-
13:00
18:00-
21:00
Break 04:00-
05:30
07:00-
08:30
12:00-
13:30
13:00-
14:30
21:00-
22:30
Tutorial 2 - Advances in Neural Rendering
Chaired by: Angela Dai
SlidesLive 05:30-
08:30
08:30-
11:30
13:30-
16:30
14:30-
17:30
22:30-
01:30
End 08:30 11:30 16:30 17:30 01:30



Day 1 - Wednesday 1st December 2021

Round 1 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Opening Remarks and Paper Awards
Chaired by: Adrian Hilton and Lourdes Agapito
SlidesLive 01:00-
01:15
04:00-
04:15
09:00-
09:15
10:00-
10:15
18:00-
18:15
Keynote Speech 1A - Michael Black
Chaired by: Djamila Aouada
SlidesLive 01:15-
02:15
04:15-
05:15
09:15-
10:15
10:15-
11:15
18:15-
19:15
Sponsor Session
Chaired by: Federica Bogo and Christian Richardt
SlidesLive 02:15-
03:00
05:15-
06:00
10:15-
11:00
11:15-
12:00
19:15-
20:00
Oral Session 1A - 3D Human Analysis
Chaired by: Dimitrios Tzionas and Stefanos Zafeiriou
SlidesLive 03:00-
04:20
06:00-
07:20
11:00-
12:20
12:00-
13:20
20:00-
21:20
Poster Spotlight 1A
Chaired by: Gerard Pons-Moll
SlidesLive 04:20-
05:00
07:20-
08:00
12:20-
13:00
13:20-
14:00
21:20-
22:00
Break 05:00-
06:30
08:00-
09:30
13:00-
14:30
14:00-
15:30
22:00-
23:30
Keynote Speech 2A - Katerina Fragkiadaki
Chaired by: Gerard Pons-Moll
SlidesLive 06:30-
07:30
09:30-
10:30
14:30-
15:30
15:30-
16:30
23:30-
00:30
Oral Session 2A - 3D Modelling and Synthesis
Chaired by: Jean-Francois Lalonde and Hamid Laga
SlidesLive 07:30-
08:50
10:30-
11:50
15:30-
16:50
16:30-
17:50
00:30-
01:50
Poster Spotlight 2A
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 08:50-
09:30
11:50-
12:30
16:50-
17:30
17:50-
18:30
01:50-
02:30
Interactive session 1A Gather Town 09:30-
10:50
12:30-
13:50
17:30-
18:50
18:30-
19:50
02:30-
03:50
End 10:50 13:50 18:50 19:50 03:50
Round 2 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Opening Remarks and Paper Awards
Chaired by: Adrian Hilton and Lourdes Agapito
SlidesLive 13:45-
14:00
16:45-
17:00
21:45-
22:00
22:45-
23:00
06:45-
07:00
Keynote Speech 1B - Michael Black
Chaired by: Djamila Aouada
SlidesLive 14:00-
15:00
17:00-
18:00
22:00-
23:00
23:00-
00:00
07:00-
08:00
Sponsor Session
Chaired by: Federica Bogo and Christian Richardt
SlidesLive 15:00-
15:45
18:00-
18:45
23:00-
23:45
00:00-
00:45
08:00-
08:45
Oral Session 1B - 3D Human Analysis
Chaired by: Dimitrios Tzionas and Stefanos Zafeiriou
SlidesLive 15:45-
17:05
18:45-
20:05
23:45-
01:05
00:45-
02:05
08:45-
10:05
Poster Spotlight 1B
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 17:05-
17:45
20:05-
20:45
01:05-
01:45
02:05-
02:45
10:05-
10:45
Break 17:45-
19:15
20:45-
22:15
01:45-
03:15
02:45-
04:15
10:45-
12:15
Keynote Speech 2B - Katerina Fragkiadaki
Chaired by: Gerard Pons-Moll
SlidesLive 19:15-
20:15
22:15-
23:15
03:15-
04:15
04:15-
05:15
12:15-
13:15
Oral Session 2B - 3D Modelling and Synthesis
Chaired by: Jean-Francois Lalonde and Hamid Laga
SlidesLive 20:15-
21:35
23:15-
00:35
04:15-
05:35
05:15-
06:35
13:15-
14:35
Poster Spotlight 2B
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 21:35-
22:15
00:35-
01:15
05:35-
06:15
06:35-
07:15
14:35-
15:15
End 22:15 01:15 06:15 07:15 15:15



Day 2 - Thursday 2nd December 2021

Round 1 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Oral Session 3A - Acquisition and Geometry
Chaired by: Emanuele Rodola and Srikumar Ramalingam
SlidesLive 01:00-
02:20
04:00-
05:20
09:00-
10:20
10:00-
11:20
18:00-
19:20
Demo Session 1A
Chaired by: Margarita Chli and Tony Tung
SlidesLive 02:20-
03:05
05:20-
06:05
10:20-
11:05
11:20-
12:05
19:20-
20:05
Poster Spotlight 3A
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 03:05-
03:45
06:05-
06:45
11:05-
11:45
12:05-
12:45
20:05-
20:45
Break 03:45-
05:15
06:45-
08:15
11:45-
13:15
12:45-
14:15
20:45-
22:15
Oral Session 4A - Depth and Optical Flow
Chaired by: James Tompkin and Luigi Di Stefano
SlidesLive 05:15-
06:35
08:15-
09:35
13:15-
14:35
14:15-
15:35
22:15-
23:35
Poster Spotlight 4A
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 06:35-
07:15
09:35-
10:15
14:35-
15:15
15:35-
16:15
23:35-
00:15
Interactive session 2A Gather Town 07:15-
08:35
10:15-
11:35
15:15-
16:35
16:15-
17:35
00:15-
01:35
Keynote Speech 3A - Richard Newcombe
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 08:35-
09:35
11:35-
12:35
16:35-
17:35
17:35-
18:35
01:35-
02:35
End 09:35 12:35 17:35 18:35 02:35
Round 2 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Oral Session 3B - Acquisition and Geometry
Chaired by: Emanuele Rodola and Srikumar Ramalingam
SlidesLive 14:00-
15:20
17:00-
18:20
22:00-
23:20
23:00-
00:20
07:00-
08:20
Demo Session 1B
Chaired by: Margarita Chli and Tony Tung
SlidesLive 15:20-
16:05
18:20-
19:05
23:20-
00:05
00:20-
01:05
08:20-
09:05
Poster Spotlight 3B
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 16:05-
16:45
19:05-
19:45
00:05-
00:45
01:05-
01:45
09:05-
09:45
Break 16:45-
18:15
19:45-
21:15
00:45-
02:15
01:45-
03:15
09:45-
11:15
Oral Session 4B - Depth and Optical Flow
Chaired by: James Tompkin and Luigi Di Stefano
SlidesLive 18:15-
19:35
21:15-
22:35
02:15-
03:35
03:15-
04:35
11:15-
12:35
Poster Spotlight 4B
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 19:35-
20:15
22:35-
23:15
03:35-
04:15
04:35-
05:15
12:35-
13:15
Keynote Speech 3B - Richard Newcombe
Chaired by: Shohei Nobuhara
SlidesLive 20:15-
21:15
23:15-
00:15
04:15-
05:15
05:15-
06:15
13:15-
14:15
End 21:15 00:15 05:15 06:15 14:15



Day 3 - Friday 3rd December 2021

Round 1 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Keynote Speech 4A - Imari Sato
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 01:00-
02:00
04:00-
05:00
09:00-
10:00
10:00-
11:00
18:00-
19:00
Oral Session 5A - Human Modeling, Registration, and Synthesis
Chaired by: Torsten Sattler and Federico Tombari
SlidesLive 02:00-
03:20
05:00-
06:20
10:00-
11:20
11:00-
12:20
19:00-
20:20
Poster Spotlight 5A SlidesLive 03:20-
04:00
06:20-
07:00
11:20-
12:00
12:20-
13:00
20:20-
21:00
Break 04:00-
05:30
07:00-
08:30
12:00-
13:30
13:00-
14:30
21:00-
22:30
Oral Session 6A - Reconstruction and Registration
Chaired by: Hyun Soo Park and Tony Tung
SlidesLive 05:30-
06:50
08:30-
09:50
13:30-
14:50
14:30-
15:50
22:30-
23:50
Poster Spotlight 6A
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 06:50-
07:30
09:50-
10:30
14:50-
15:30
15:50-
16:30
23:50-
00:30
Interactive session 3A Gather Town 07:30-
08:50
10:30-
11:50
15:30-
16:50
16:30-
17:50
00:30-
01:50
Closing Remarks
Chaired by: Adrian Hilton and Lourdes Agapito
SlidesLive 08:50-
09:20
11:50-
12:20
16:50-
17:20
17:50-
18:20
01:50-
02:20
End 09:20 12:20 17:20 18:20 02:20
Round 2 Link PT
(UTC-8)
ET
(UTC-5)
GMT
(UTC)
CET
(UTC+1)
JST
(UTC+9)
Keynote Speech 4B - Imari Sato
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 14:00-
15:00
17:00-
18:00
22:00-
23:00
23:00-
00:00
07:00-
08:00
Oral Session 5B - Human Modeling, Registration, and Synthesis
Chaired by: Torsten Sattler and Federico Tombari
SlidesLive 15:00-
16:20
18:00-
19:20
23:00-
00:20
00:00-
01:20
08:00-
09:20
Poster Spotlight 5B SlidesLive 16:20-
17:00
19:20-
20:00
00:20-
01:00
01:20-
02:00
09:20-
10:00
Break 17:00-
18:30
20:00-
21:30
01:00-
02:30
02:00-
03:30
10:00-
11:30
Oral Session 6B - Reconstruction and Registration
Chaired by: Hyun Soo Park and Tony Tung
SlidesLive 18:30-
19:50
21:30-
22:50
02:30-
03:50
03:30-
04:50
11:30-
12:50
Poster Spotlight 6B
Chaired by: Silvia Zuffi
SlidesLive 19:50-
20:30
22:50-
23:30
03:50-
04:30
04:50-
05:30
12:50-
13:30
Closing Remarks
Chaired by: Adrian Hilton and Lourdes Agapito
SlidesLive 20:30-
21:00
23:30-
00:00
04:30-
05:00
05:30-
06:00
13:30-
14:00
End 21:00 00:00 05:00 06:00 14:00